자연의 유기적 특성을 적용한 가구디자인 연구 -자연형태 표현의 유형 사례 분석을 중심으로-

Keywords

Observation, Nature`s Organic Property, Representation Method, Representation Type

Abstract

성질은 구조적으로 안전하고 기능적인 스스로의 목적에 적합한 중이다. 그것은 계속 다양한 형태로 바꾸고, 미적 장점을 가지고 있다. 방법 성질의 유기 성질이 객관적 목적을 가지고 있는 가구디자인의 다양한 경우에서 나타낸 것을 분석함으로써, 이 연구는 경로가 가구디자인으로의 성질의 유기적 순서를 유발하도록 설계하는 것을 제공한다. 직유 표현식 유형은 그것이 평형을 잃고 만들어진다는 것을 천연재료를 노출시키는 것을 통하여 그것의 형태에게 분명히 보여준다. 시각적으로, 심미적 장점은 향상될 수 있고 정신적으로 그것은 유쾌도를 제공할 수 있다. 은유 표현식 유형은 재생되는데 사용된 원자재를 단지 암시한다. 동일 조건 아래서 그것은 주관적인 인식을 가지고 있을 수 있고 그것은 적당히 올바른 장소와 시간에 이용될 필요가 있다. 요약 표현식 유형아무리 그것이 극단적이고 불가사의한 대기를 계획할 수 있어도, 그것이 표현에서 여러 가지 변형을 통과했기 때문에 시각적으로 원자재를 인지하기 어렵다. 이러한 3 타입을 사용하는 가구디자인은 장식적인 것 만큼으로 기능성을 가지고 있고 기존 제복을 입은 내부 공간에서 다양한 변화에 기여할 수 있고 그것은 또한 실용성으로 개체의 필요를 만족시키고 미적 장점을 제공할 수 있다.

Nature is suiting to the objective of oneself, structurally safe and functional. It continues to transform itself into various forms and has aesthetic beauty. By analyzing how nature`s organic property has been expressed in different cases of furniture design, which has objective purpose, this research presents designing pathway to induce nature`s organic oder into the furniture design. Simile expression type clearly shows its form through exposing the natural material that it is made out of. Visually, esthetic beauty can be emphasized and mentally it can provide pleasantness. Metaphorical expression type only hints the original material that was used to reproduce. Under the same condition it can have subjective perception and it needs to be used suitably at the right place and time. Abstract expression type it might be hard to recognize the original material visually since it went through many transformation in expression, however it can stage extreme and mysterious atmosphere. Furniture designs employing these three types can have functionality as well as decorative and serve variety of change in the existing uniformed interior space, and it can also satisfy individual`s need with practicality and provide aesthetic beauty.