개량된 이탄과 유기성 슬러지를 이용한 유류오염토양 분해제 개발

Keywords

degradation agent, organic sludge, modified peat moss, water content, TPH

Abstract

오일 성능저하 작용제는 오일 오염 흙을 회복하기 위해 유기성 슬러지와 수정된 피트 모스 (MPM)으로 개발되었다. 폐기물 오니는 울산의 화학 플래트의 폐수 처리 식물로부터 방전했고 국민 공단은 유기성 슬러지로서 이용되었고 MPM은 구입되었다. 유기성 슬러지는 미생물을 위한 성장 배지로 사용하기에 적당했고, MPM의 표면은 오일 성능저하 미생물의 배양 조건을 개선할 수 있는 다공성 구조를 가지고 있었다. 수분 함유량과 시간과 더불어 TPH 변화는 고도로 발달한 저하제의 열화 용량을 연구한다고 관찰했다. 수분 함유량은 빨리 MPM의 더 높은 내용으로 감소되었지만, 그러나, TPH의 경우에는, 높은 MPM 내용은 열화 용량을 감소시켰다. 그러므로, MPM의 내용은 유기성 슬러지와 MPM을 혼합하는 것으로서의 저하제에서 10%아래에 제어된 것이 권장되었다.

Oil degradation agent was developed with organic sludge and modified peat moss (MPM) to recover oil contaminated soil. Waste sludge discharged from wastewater treatment plant of chemical plant in Ulsan National Industrial Park was used as organic sludge, and MPM was purchased. Organic sludge was adequate to use as growth medium for microorganism, the surface of MPM had porous structure which could enhance the cultivation condition of oil degradation microorganisms. Water contents and TPH variation with time were observed to investigate the degradation capacity of developed degradation agent. Water contents were rapidly decreased with higher contents of MPM, however, in case of TPH, high MPM content decreased the degradation capacity. Therefore, it was recommended that the content of MPM was controlled to below 10% in degradation agent as mixing organic sludge with MPM.