지능형 IIR 필터 기반 다중 채널 ANC 시스템

Keywords

active noise control, interior noise reduction, railway trains, neural network, IIR filter, secondary path model

Abstract

본 논문은 내부 노이즈를 효과적으로 감소시키기 위해 IIR 필터와 신경 네트워크 기술을 사용한 신규 능동 잡음 제어 (ANC) 접근을 제안한다. 우리는 일차 제어 신호를 생성하기 위한 일반적 IIR 모델을 가진 선형으로 증대한 프레임워크인 다중채널 IIR 필터 모듈을 구성한다. 삼중층 퍼셉트론 신경망은 잡음장 중에 공기 유로를 나타내기 위해 제2수비진-길 모델을 설치하기 위해 사용된다. IIR 모듈과 신경망이 직렬로 연결되기 때문에, IIR 필터의 출력은 마지막 ANC 신호를 생성하기 위해 신경 모델에 앞으로 이동된다. 최소 강하 최적화 기반 학습 알고리즘은 분석적으로 ANC 매개변수 벡터의 최적 선택을 위해 파생된다. 더욱이, ANC 시스템의 부분적 매개변수 벡터의 재추정은 온라인 학습을 위해 제안된다. 마지막으로, 우리는 한국 철도 트레인으로부터 획득된 현실적 내부 소음 측정으로 우리의 ANC 방법론을 시험하기 위해 수치상 연구의 결과를 제시한다.

This paper proposes a novel active noise control (ANC) approach that uses an IIR filter and neural network techniques to effectively reduce interior noise. We construct a multiple-channel IIR filter module which is a linearly augmented framework with a generic IIR model to generate a primary control signal. A three-layer perceptron neural network is employed for establishing a secondary-path model to represent air channels among noise fields. Since the IIR module and neural network are connected in series, the output of an IIR filter is transferred forward to the neural model to generate a final ANC signal. A gradient descent optimization based learning algorithm is analytically derived for the optimal selection of the ANC parameter vectors. Moreover, re-estimation of partial parameter vectors in the ANC system is proposed for online learning. Lastly, we present the results of a numerical study to test our ANC methodology with realistic interior noise measurement obtained from Korean railway trains.