제약조건을 갖는 최소자승 추정기법과 최급강하 알고리즘을 이용한 동적 베이시안 네트워크의 파라미터 학습기법

Keywords

Dynamic Bayesian Networks, Parameter Learning, LS Estimation, Steepest Descent Algorithm, Markov Chain, HMM

Abstract

본 논문은 한정된 최소 자승 (LS) 추정 알고리즘과 최소 강하법에 의하여 동적 베이지언망 (DBN)의 새로운 학습 알고리즘을 제공한다. 첫째로, 우리는 마르코프 연쇄 (메가사이클) 모델 주어진 관측 데이터 세트를 위한 한정된 LS 기반 매개 변수 추정을 제안한다. 다음에, 최소 강하 최적화는 은닉 마르코프 모델 (HMM)의 온라인 추정에 활용되며, 그것이 bi-선형으로 메가사이클 모델에 관측 변수를 더함으로써 구성된다. 우리는 일련의 비 정상적인 불규칙 신호가 각각 DBN 모델에 대하여 적용된 그것의 신뢰성과 우위를 입증하기 위해 수치 시뮬레이션을 달성한다

This paper presents new learning algorithm of dynamic Bayesian networks (DBN) by means of constrained least square (LS) estimation algorithm and gradient descent method. First, we propose constrained LS based parameter estimation for a Markov chain (MC) model given observation data sets. Next, a gradient descent optimization is utilized for online estimation of a hidden Markov model (HMM), which is bi-linearly constructed by adding an observation variable to a MC model. We achieve numerical simulations to prove its reliability and superiority in which a series of non stationary random signal is applied for the DBN models respectively.