실시간 확률 모델링 기법을 이용한 유도기기의 고장검출 및 진단시스템

Keywords

Fault Detection, Induction Motor, Online Probability Density Estimation, Maintenance System

Abstract

본 논문은 유도 전동기 시스템을 위한 확률론적 방법론 기반 고장 검출 알고리즘을 제공한다. 우리는 홀 센서 시스템에 의하여 유익한 유도 전동기의 현재여서 측정하고, 그리고 나서 그것의 확률 분포를 설치한다. 우리는 그것의 단순성과 낮은 계산 부담 때문에 실수-시간에서 효과적인 온라인 확률 밀도 추정을 제안한다. 게다가 우리는 통계적 수렴과 시스템 안정성 이론을 이용하여 그것의 수렴 속성을 증명하기 위해 제안된 추정의 이론적 분석을 성취한다. 우리는 우리의 고장 검출 접근법을 three-상태에 응용하고, 산업적인 필드에서 그것의 신뢰성과 실용성을 평가하기 위한 실시간 실험을 달성한다.

This paper presents stochastic methodology based fault detection algorithm for induction motor systems. We measure current of healthy induction motors by means of hall sensor systems and then establish its probability distribution. We propose online probability density estimation which is effective in real-time implementation due to its simplicity and low computational burden. In addition, we accomplish theoretical analysis of the proposed estimation to demonstrate its convergence property by using statistical convergence and system stability theories. We apply our fault detection approach to three-phase induction motors and achieve real-time experiment for evaluating its reliability and practicability in industrial fields.