Reformate 분리공정에서의 열복합 증류탑 설계

Abstract

화학공정 모사 소프트웨어인 HYSYS를 사용하여 Reformate 분리 공정을 열복합 증류탑으로 설계하였다. 열복합 증류탑 설계 방법을 자세히 하였고, 모사 결과를 일반 증류탑과 비교한 결과 제시된 열복합 증류탑 설계 방법이 간단하고 효율적이라는 것을 알 수 있었다. 같은 tray 단수하에서 열복합 증류탑은 일반 증류탑 대비 약 12.2% 에너지가 절약됨을 알 수 있었다.

Design of reformate fractionation process using a fully thermally coupled distillation is conducted with commercial design software Aspen HYSYS. Detailed procedure of the design is explained, and the performance of the process is compared with that of a conventional system. The design outcome indicates that the procedure is simple and efficient. The performance of the new process indicates that an energy saving of 12.2% is obtained compared with the conventional process while total number of trays maintains at the same.