유전 알고리즘을 이용한 한국어 맞춤법오류교정

Keywords

한국어 맞춤법교정기, 유전 알고리즘, 최적화, Korean Spelling correctors, genetic algorithms, optimization

Abstract

본 논문은 오류어절에 대한 한국어 맞춤법교정기의 교정성공률이 최적화되는 모듈 순서열을 찾는 문제를 다룬다. 한국어 맞춤법교정기는 18개의 모듈들로 구성되어 있으며, 각 모듈은 고유의 교정 작업을 수행한다. 한국어 맞춤법 교정기에 대한 최적화문제는 외판원 문제(Traveling Salesman Problem)와 유사한 특정을 가지고 있고, NP-hard 문제에 속한다. 한국어 철자교정기의 각 모듈의 교정동작은 다른 모듈의 교정동작에 영향을 준다. 실험에서는, 최적의 모듈 순서 열을 구하기 위해 유전 알고리즘(Genetic Algorithm)을 사용하였다.

This paper deals with the problem of finding the optimal sequence in which the success rate of a Korean spelling corrector is maximized. The Korean spelling corrector consists of 18 modules, and each module performs unique corrective operations. The issue of optimization of the Korean spelling corrector has similar characteristics as those of Traveling Salesman Problem, coming under NP hard issue. In our Korean spelling corrector, corrective operation of each module has an effect on corrective operations of other modules. In the experiment, we used the Genetic Algorithm to find the optimal module sequence of Korean spelling corrector.