유아 정보윤리의식 검사 도구 개발 및 타당화

Keywords 유아 정보윤리의식, 검사, early childhood information ethics test, test

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 만3~5세 유아의 발달에 맞는 정보윤리의식 검사를 개발하는 것이다. 이를 위해 먼저, 문헌연구를 통해 5개 영역, 45개의 예비 문항을 작성하였다. 예비문항에 대한 전문가 적절성 검증을 통해 30문항을 구안하였다. 다음으로, 유아 30명을 대상으로 예비조사를 실시하여 문항반응분포를 살펴 본 결과 최종 26문항을 선정하였다. 마지막으로 본 검 사는 유아 272명에게 실시하였는데 문항반응분포, 문항변별도를 통해 문항양호도를 검증하였다. 또한 탐색적 요인분석, 공인타당도로 타당도를 알아보고 내적합치도를 통해 신뢰도를 알아보아 검사양호도를 검증하였다. 따라서 본 연구에서 개발한 정보윤리 의식도구는 만 3-5세 유아의 정보윤리의식을 측정하는 검사로 활용될 것으로 기대된다.

The purpose of this study is to develop early childhood information ethics test for 3-5 years old children. First, The test was made up 5 sub-scales and 45 item through a literature reviewing. Second, the test was consisted of 26 items total through the preliminary tests for 30 young children. Third, final test was conducted for 252 children. The results of response distribution and discrimination for item are appropriate. And the results of validity and reliability are appropriate. Therefore, the study concluded that the development early childhood information ethics test is acceptable.