울산,경남지역 여성고객의 라이프스타일에 따른 외식행동에 관한 연구

Keywords

eating-out, behavior, customer, Lifestyle, factor analysis, regression analysis

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 여성고객의 라이프스타일 유 형이 외식동기 측면의 외식행동에 어떠한 영향을 미치는가를 파악하기 위하여 울산·경남지역의 여성 211명을 대상으로 조사 분석하였다. 연구의 목적을 달성하기 위하여 SPSS 12.0 프로그램을 통해 빈도분석, 요인 분석, 신뢰성 분석, t-test, ANOVA 분석, 다중회귀 분석, 상관 분석을 실시 하였다. 분석 결과를 보면, 라이프스타일의 항목 은 4개의 요인으로, 외식동기에 따른 외식행동 항 목은 1개의 요인으로 추출되어졌다. 주거지역에 따른 라이프스타일 차이검증 결과 유행추구형과 외향적 독립추구형은 변수 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 두 요인 모두 울산에 주 거하는 여성이 경남에 주거하는 여성보다 높은 평균값을 나타냈다. 연령에 따른 라이프스타일의 분석 결과 부분 채택되어 졌으며, 31~40세의 여 성이 유행추구형에서 다른 연령대의 여성보다 높 은 평균값을 나타내고 있으며, 51세 이상의 여성 은 건강추구형의 생활에서 다른 연령대의 여성보 다 평균값이 높게 나타났다. 학력에 따른 라이프 스타일 분석결과 대학교 재학 또는 졸업을 한 여 성이 다른 학력의 여성보다 평균값이 높게 나타 났다. 라이프스타일의 유형이 외식동기에 따른 외식행동에 미치는 영향은 유행추구형, 삶의 질 추구형, 건강추구형이 p

The current study aimed to analyze data conducting a survey with 211 females in Ulsan·Gyeongnam province in order to understand what influence lifestyle types of female customers exert on eating-out behaviors from the perspective of eating-out motivation. So as to achieve research purpose, we conducted factor analysis, reliability analysis, t-test, ANOVA analysis, multiple regression analysis, correlation analysis and frequency analysis through SPSS 12.0 program. Findings of analyses indicated that items of lifestyle involve d 4 factors, and the item of eating out behaviors was extracted to be 1 factor. As a result of testing differences in lifestyle depending on residential areas, both type of chasing fashion and type of extroverted dependence have significant differences in variables, and both factors indicated that females living in Ulsan have higher mean values than those of females living in Gyeongnam. As a result of analyzing lifestyle depending on age, which was adopted in part, females at the ages of 31~40 had higher mean values than those in other ages in the type of chasing fashion, and females above the age of 51 had higher mean values than those in other ages in type of chasing health. As a result of lifestyle depending on academic backgrounds, university students or graduates had higher mean values than those in other academic backgrounds. For the influence of lifestyle types on eating-out behaviors depending on eating-out motivation, the type of chasing fashion, the type of purchasing the quality of life, and the type of chasing health were p