시스템 구성요소의 신뢰도를 기반으로 하는 새로운 GO-FLOW기법 개발

The Development of New GO-FLOW Methodology Using the Reliability of System Components

GO-FLOW기법은 시스템이 정상적으로 작동할 가능성을 평가할 수 있는 기법으로써 신호선과 연산자를 사용하여 시스템을 GO-FLOW Chart로 모델화하고, 이 GO-FLOW Chart를 순차적으로 해석하여 시스템의 신뢰도를 평가하는 기법이다. 그러나 GO-FLOW기법은 1개의 시스템 구성요소를 여러 개의 연산자로 모델링하므로 시스템 흐름도와 상이한 GO-FLOW Chart가 작성될 수 있고, 시간점을 지정하여 시간을 모델링하므로 실제 운전시간에 따른 신뢰도 변화를 평가하기 어렵다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 구성요소의 기능(정상/고장)을 기준으로 시스템의 신뢰도를 평가하는 기법을 개발하였다. 본 기법은 구성요소의 운전상태와 상관없이 그 기능을 유지할 가능성을 기준으로 시스템의 신뢰도를 평가하며, 1개의 구성요소는 1개의 연산자로 모델링하므로 시스템 흐름도와 거의 유사한 모델도를 작성할 수 있고, 실제시간을 반영한 연산자를 사용하여 실제시간에 따른 시스템의 신뢰도를 쉽게 평가할 수 있다.

The GO-FLOW methodology is capable of assessing system reliability. It models the system into a GO-FLOW chart with signal lines and operators and assesses the reliability of system by assessing the GO-FLOW chart sequential. But, as it models one component of system into several operators, the GO-FLOW chart which is different from the system flow diagram be modeled. Also, as it models the real operation time into "time point", it is hard to assess the reliability change according to the real operation time. Therefore, in this paper, the new GO-FLOW methodology which use the function(success/failure) of system components has been developed. It can assess the successful operating probability of system, regardless of the operating status of components. As it models one component of system into one operator, the GO-FLOW chart which is similar the system flow diagram can be modeled. Also, it is able to easily assess the successful probability of system according to the real operation time using the time in the operators.

GO-FLOW methodology; reliability; GO-FLOW chart; operator