수중 플랫폼 시스템의 동특성 해석 연구

Keywords Platform System, Ballast Tank, Flooding, Blowing, Stability

Abstract

본 연구에서는 잠항과 부상이 가능한 잠수체로서 수중시험을 수행할 수 있는 수중 플랫폼 시스템의 동적 특성을 예측하기 위해서 시뮬레이션 해석을 수행하였다. 이를 위해 수학적 모델링을 통해 지배방정식을 유도하였다. 제안된 모델로부터 밸러스트 탱크 충수시 소요되는 시간과 블로잉 시스템을 통해 탱크내 공기를 불어넣을 때 수심에 따른 탱크 내 압력 변화 및 해수 변화를 예측하였다. 또한, 압축 공기에 의한 발사 반발력에 대한 시스템의 안정성 평가를 수행하였다. 시뮬레이션 결과는 밸브류 선정, 공기탱크, 밸러스트 탱크 등 시스템을 설계할 때 뿐만 아니라 플랫폼 시스템을 효율적으로 운용하는 데 도움을 줄 수 있을 것이다.

In this study, simulation of an underwater platform system which is able to perform the underwater test is implemented to predict its dynamic characteristics. Accordingly, its governing equations are derived to construct the mathematical model. From the proposed model, the time in flooding and the pressure of ballast tank in blowing air to come up are predicted. In addition, simulation of the stability of the system for repulsive force of the tube by compressed air is carried out. Their results will be used to select valves, air tanks as well as design the system including ballast tanks. And they will help users operate it efficiently.