시스템 상태 및 입력 외란을 고려한 하이브리드 방식의 적응형 피드포워드 제어시스템

Keywords

digital AFC, hybrid control, periodic disturbance, gradient descent optimization

Abstract

AFC (적응 피드포워드 제어)는 주기적 방해 신호를 공학 분야에 특히 포함시키는 동적 시스템의 조종 성능을 개선하기 위해 현저하게 사용된다. 본 논문은 제어 입력과 상태 변수의 관점에서 불연속형-시간에 대한 신종 이종 AFC 접근에게 다중 방해 현상을 제시한다. 제안된 AFC 메커니즘은 계층적으로 평행하게 종래 피드포워드 제어 프레임워크와 PID 보조제어 구성으로 구성된다. 포머는 작동기를 제어하기 위해 여기된 주기적 방해 현상을 감소시키는 것이 일반적이고 후자는 주어진 시스템 아래서 시간-가변성 불확실성 때문에 열화 통제를 극복하기 위해 덧붙여 구성된다. 우리는 우리의 제안된 혼성 AFC 시스템의 신뢰성을 시험하기 위한 수치 시뮬레이션바깥쪽에 옮기고, 잘 알려져 있는 종래 AFC 방법과 그것의 조종 성능을 비교한다 시간 그리고 그것의 우위의 증명을 위한 주파수 영역.

AFC (Adaptive Feedforward Control) is significantly employed for improving control performance of dynamic systems particularly involving periodic disturbance signals in engineering fields. This paper presents a novel hybrid AFC approach for discrete-time systems with multiple disturbances in terms of control input and state variables. The proposed AFC mechanism is hierarchically composed of a conventional feedforward control framework and PID auxiliary control configuration in parallel. The former is generic to decrease periodic disturbance excited to control actuators and the latter is additionally constructed to overcome control deterioration due to time-varying uncertainty under given systems. We carry out numerical simulation to test reliability of our proposed hybrid AFC system and compare its control performance to a well-known conventional AFC method with respect to time and frequency domains for proving of its superiority.