확률 및 통계이론 기반 태양광 발전 시스템의 동적 모델링에 관한 연구

Keywords

Photovoltaic system, Stochastic modeling, Probability, Statistic theory

Abstract

모델링하고 광기전력의 시스템은 분석적으로 실질적인 적용에서 그것의 역학을 예상하는 것이 중요하다. 본 논문은 확률과 통계치 이론을 이용하여 그와 같은 시스템의 신규 모형화 알고리즘을 제공한다. 우리는 선형모델이 광기전성 시스템의 입/출력 변수를 매핑하기 위한 푸리에 파라미터 세트를 기본적으로 구성했다는 것을 첫째로 입증한다. 제안된 모델은 입력 벡터로서 태양 방사와 광 기전력 모듈의 대기 온도를 포함하고 역변환기 전력 출력은 연속적으로 추정된다. 우리는 랜덤 변수로서 이러한 측정을 다루고, 통계치의 관점에서 모델의 매개 변수 학습 알고리즘을 파생시킨다. 우리의 학습 알고리즘은 태양 방사와 대기 온도에 대하여 기대치와 공동 기대치의 계산을 요구하며, 그것이 분석적으로 적분학으로부터 해결된다. 제안된 모형화 알고리즘을 시험하기 위해, 우리는 한국, Youngcheon의 Seokwang 솔라 발전소로부터 획득된 현실적 측정 데이터 세트를 이용한다. 우리는 실용적인 시스템 출력과 그것의 추정 사이에 에러 신호를 관찰함으로써 신뢰성과 제안된 광기전성 시스템 모델의 우위를 증명한다.

Modeling of photovoltaic power systems is significant to analytically predict its dynamics in practical applications. This paper presents a novel modeling algorithm of such system by using probability and statistic theories. We first establish a linear model basically composed of Fourier parameter sets for mapping the input/output variable of photovoltaic systems. The proposed model includes solar irradiation and ambient temperature of photovoltaic modules as an input vector and the inverter power output is estimated sequentially. We deal with these measurements as random variables and derive a parameter learning algorithm of the model in terms of statistics. Our learning algorithm requires computation of an expectation and joint expectation against solar irradiation and ambient temperature, which are analytically solved from the integral calculus. For testing the proposed modeling algorithm, we utilize realistic measurement data sets obtained from the Seokwang Solar power plant in Youngcheon, Korea. We demonstrate reliability and superiority of the proposed photovoltaic system model by observing error signals between a practical system output and its estimation.