유동속도가 단순확장관 음향투과손실에 미치는 영향 해석

Keywords

투과 손실, 소음기, 음압, 퍼텐셜 유동, 난류 Transmission Loss, Muffler, Acoustic Pressure, Potential Flow, Turbulent Flow

Abstract

음향 전력 송신 손실(TL)는 머플러 시스템의 중요 성능이다. TL은 음압이 액체 속도에 따라 변하기 때문에 덕트에서 유체의 속도에 의해 영향을 받을 것이다. 본 논문에서, 단팽창 챔버의 유동체 흐름을 위한, 2 종류의 유체 모형, 전위 흐름과 난류 흐름은 고려된다. 음향 TL의 그들의 2 유체 모형의 효과는 연속하고 L-형단팽창 챔버를 위해 연구된다. 더 높은 주파수 범위에서, 2개 유체 모형의 TL의 특성은 다양한 결과를 보여준다. 액체 속도에 따른 TL의 변화는 난류 모델이 이용될 때 더 명백하게 보여진다. 난류 흐름 모델은 음향 TL의 더 좋은 추정을 더 높은 주파수 범위에서 획득하는데 사용되어야 한다.

Acoustic power transmission loss(TL) is an important performance of the muffler system. TL will be affected by the velocity of the fluid in duct since acoustic pressure varies according to the fluid velocity. In this paper, two kinds of fluid model, potential flow and turbulent flow, for the fluid flowing in simple expansion chamber are considered. The effects of their two fluid models in acoustic TL are investigated for the straight and L-shaped simple expansion chamber. In higher frequency range, the characteristics of TL of the two fluid models show different results. The variation of TL according to the fluid velocity is shown more distinctly when turbulence model is used. Turbulent flow model should be used to obtain better estimation of acoustic TL in higher frequency range.