중성점을 사용하지 않는 BLDC 전동기 센서리스 제어 기법

Abstract

일반적으로, 브러시리스 직류 모터(BLDCM) 조종 시스템은 홀 센서 또는 인코더를 기계적 위치 또는 속도 센서로 사용한다. 어떤 위치 센서 없이 부등변 4각형 타입 브러시리스 직류 모터를 운전하기 위한 회전자 위치의 정보를 달성하는 것이 필요하다. 본 논문에서, 정류 신호는 종래 센서리스 제어 알고리즘에서 없어서는 안 된 모터 중성 전압, 다단식 아날로그 필터, 날 로그 디지털 컨버터 또는 복합적 디지털 위상 천이 회로 없이 획득된다. 제안 방법에서, 중성 전압에 평균 모터 단자를 위한 불 여기 상태 모터 뒤로 전자기 힘의 제로 교차점을 탐지하는 것대신에, 정류 신호는 저기압권-통행 허가, 가산기와 콤퍼레이터 회로를 가진 특정한 평균 라인 투 라인 전압으로부터 직접적으로 추출된다. 전통적인 방법과 달리, 중성 전압은 아니고 필요로 한다

그러므로, 정류 신호는 커먼 모드 노이즈에 둔감하다. 더욱이, 복합적 위상 이동 회로는 제거될 수 있다. 제안 방법의 유효성은 시뮬레이션 결과를 통하여 증명된다.

Generally, brushless DC motor(BLDCM) driving system uses hall sensors or encoders as the mechanical position or speed sensor. It is necessary to achieve the informations of rotor position for driving trapezoidal type brushless DC motor without any position sensor. In this paper, the commutation signals are obtained without the motor neutral voltage, multistage analog filters, A/D converters, or the complex digital phase shift circuits which are indispensable in the conventional sensorless control algorithms. In the proposed method, in stead of detecting the zero crossing point of the nonexcited motor back electromagnetic force for the average motor terminal to neutral voltage, the commutation signal are extracted directly from the specific average line to line voltage with low-pass filter, adder and comparators circuit. In contrast to conventional methods, the neutral voltage is not need therefore, the commutation signals are insensitive to the common mode noise. Moreover, the complex phase shift circuit can be eliminated. The effectiveness of the proposed method is verified through simulation results.