태양광 발전시스템을 위한 신경회로망 PID 기반 MPPT 알고리즘

Keywords

태양광 발전시스템, 최대전력점 추종알고리즘, 비례미분적분제어, 신경회로망, Photovoltaic generator system, MPPT algorithm, PID control, Neural network

Abstract

광기전성 (PV) 발전기 시스템의 성능은 그것의 작동 조건에게 의지한다. 최대 전력은 PV 제너레이터로부터 추출했고 태양 방사, 부하 임피던스와 대기 온도에 강하게 의존한다. 가장 최대 전력점 추적 (MPPT) 알고리즘은 있고 한 교란시키고 방법과 향상된 컨덕턴스를 방법이라고 안다. 그것은 잘 알려지고 후자는 빨리 태양 방사를 바꾸는 것의 조건에서 역학과 추적 특성의 관점에서 기분이 전보다 낫다. 그러나, 디지털 구현의 경우에는, 후자는 최대 전력점을 결정하기 위한 약간의 오류를 가지고 있다. 본 논문은 그와 같은 PV 시스템을 위한 PID 기반 MPPT 알고리즘을 제공한다. 우리는 온라인 학습 접근법에 의해 PID 파라미터를 결정하는데 신경 네트워크 기술을 사용한다. 그리고 우리는 PV 발전기 시스템으로부터 출력 전압을 조절하기 위한 부스트 변환기를 구성한다. 컴퓨터 시뮬레이션은 제안된 MPPT 방법을 평가하하도록 실행되고 우리는 비교 학습을 성취하고와 함께 한 그것의 우위를 입증하기 위한 기반 MPPT 방법을 교란시키고 관찰한다.

Performance of photovoltaic (PV) generator systems relies on its operating conditions. Maximum power extracted from PV generators depends strongly on solar irradiation, load impedance, and ambient temperature. A most maximum power point tracking (MPPT) algorithm is based on a perturb and observe method and an incremental conductance method. It is well known the latter is better in terms of dynamics and tracking characteristics under condition of rapidly changing solar irradiation. However, in case of digital implementation, the latter has some error for determining a maximum power point. This paper presents a PID based MPPT algorithm for such PV systems. We use neural network technique for determining PID parameters by online learning approach. And we construct a boost converter to regulate the output voltage from PV generator system. Computer simulation is carried out to evaluate the proposed MPPT method and we accomplish comparative study with a perturb and observe based MPPT method to prove its superiority.