각속도 300 °/sec에서 기능적 발목불안 유무에 따른 고유수용성감각, 발목 근력, 그리고 최고 회전력까지 걸리는 시간의 생체역학적 특성 차이

Keywords Ankle instability, Evertor, Invertor, Proprioception

Abstract

이 연구는 20대 성인을 대상으로 기능적 발목불안 유무에 따라 빠른 각속도(300 °/s)에서 발목 안쪽번짐근 및 바깥번짐근의 근력과 최대 회전력까지 걸리는 시간 그리고 능동적 위치감각의 차이를 알아보기 위해 시행되었다. 그 결과, 기능적 발목불안이 있는 사람은 안쪽번짐근 및 바깥번짐근의 근력이 약하였고 최고 회전력까지 걸리는 시간이 오래 걸렸다. 또한 안쪽번짐 끝범위에서 능동적 위치감각이 떨어졌다. 따라서 발목불안이 있는 사람을 위한 검사와 치료계획을 수립할 때 빠른 각속도에서 발목 안쪽 및 바깥번짐근의 근력과 고유수용성감각에 대한 고려가 필요할 것으로 여겨진다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the differentiation of proprioception, invertor and evertor muscle strength, and time to peak torque at a velocity of 300 °/sec of the ankle joint in people with or without functional ankle instability (FAI). Nineteen subjects with a history of ankle sprain participated. All subjects were divided into FAI group (n1=9, Cumberland ankle instability tool (CAIT)≤24) and a control group (n2=10) based on their CAIT scores. Isokinetic dynamometer was used to measure the sense of active joint position of the ankle at mid-range and end-range of an inversion motion and invertor as well as the evertor muscle strength and time to peak torque at 300 °/s. The FAI group showed a statistically reduction in invertor and evertor muscle strength and time to peak torque when compared to the control group (p