시간지연 시스템을 위한 리아푸노브 이론 기반 상태 피드백 제어기 설계

Keywords

Networked control systems, State feedback control, Lyapunov theory, Steepest descent optimization

Abstract

본 논문은 관측 시간 지연 성질이 일반적으로 연습에 발생된 통신 네트워크 기반 제어 시스템에 대한 새로운 상태 피드백 통제 접근을 제시한다. 우리는 잘 알려져 있는 선형 시스템 이론을 기반으로 일반적 상태피드백제어 프레임워크를 첫째로 설치한다. 전체 제어 시스템의 결정적 안정성을 허락한 최대 시간 지연 값은 수학적으로 제어 시스템 상태로 구성된 양의 정부호 리아프노프 함수를 만들기 위해 규정된다. 우리는 리아프노프 이론을 통하여 안정성 조건을 보증하기 위해 분석적으로 최급 강하 최적화 기법을 이용하여 그것의 제어 파라미터를 파생시킨다. 컴퓨터 시뮬레이션은 제안된 NCS 알고리즘의 신뢰성을 증명하기 위해 수적으로 실행되고 비교 학습은 NCS에 대한 종래 통제 접근이 아래 똑같은 시뮬레이션 시나리오의 사용으로 만들어진 그것의 우위를 입증하기 위해 성취된다.

This paper presents a new state feedback control approach for communication networks based control systems in which control input and output observation time-delay natures are generally occurred in practice. We first establish a generic state feedback control framework based on well-known linear system theory. A maximum time-delay value which allows critical stability of whole control system are defined to make a positive definite Lyapunov function which is mathematically composed of controlled system states. We analytically derive its control parameters by using a steepest descent optimization method in order to guarantee a stability condition through Lyapunov theory. Computer simulation is numerically carried out for demonstrating reliability of the proposed NCS algorithm and a comparative study is accomplished to prove its superiority for which the traditional control approach for NCS is made use of under same simulation scenarios.