효과적인 오피스 SW 교육을 위한 CBT 기반의 RTE(Real Training Environment)시스템

Keywords

게임기반교육, 오피스 SW 교육, 이-러닝, RTE(Real Training Environment), LET(Live EduTainer), GBL(Game Based Learning), Office SW Education

Abstract

인터넷과 스마트기기의 발달은 시간과 장소에 구애 받지 않는 다양한 분야의 학습이 가능한 환경을 제공하고 있으며 이는 새로운 매체에 최적화된 학습컨텐츠를 필요로 하고 있다. 현재 다양한 IT관련 교육 중 가장 많은 온오프라인 교육이 이루어지고 있는 분야는 오피스 SW 분야이다. 그러나 교수자는 단순한 기능 전달에 중점을 두어 개념을 설명하고, 실무활용과는 무관한 형식적인 예제를 실습한 후 예제에 대한 풀이를 반복함으로써 효과적인 실무활용 교육이 이루어지지 않고 있다. 우리는 RTE(Real Training Environment)시스템이 적용된 LET(Live EduTainer)를 활용하여 학습능력을 극대화할 수 있는 새로운 방법을 제시하고, 단순한 지식전달을 넘어 `재미`와 `흥미`를 유발하여 교육에 대한 `몰입`이 가능하도록 GBL(Game Based Learning)을 접목한 교육시스템을 개발하였다. 본 논문에서는 시스템을 제작하는데 필요한 교수-학습법과 구체적인 솔루션 구성 및 설계과정에 대하여 기술한다. 이를 통해 획기적인 오피스 S/W 교육에 대한 새로운 대안을 제시하고자 하였다.

Advanced internet service and smart equipment have caused an environment supporting various online learning anytime and anywhere, which requires learning contents optimized on a new media. Among various on/off line education related to IT, most part if it is office SW. Many oh them cannot make a good education for effective training in practical because many instructors are tend to focus on teaching simple function and use examples of formality repeatedly. In this paper we propose a new office SW education system that make use of LET(Live EduTainer) based on RTE(Real Training Environment) which maximize the effect of learning and it is integrated with GBL(Game Based Learning) which gives rise to interesting in a knowledge as well as simple teaching so that learners are absorbed on it. We`ll elaborate a method for teaching and learning required in this system, design and configuration of the system.