구간 분할과 논항정보를 이용한 구문분석시스템 구현에 관한 연구

Keywords

구간분할법, 구문중의성, 논항정보, Segmentation Method, Syntactic Ambiguity, Argument Information

Abstract

본 논문에서는 한국어 구문분석에서 발생하는 중의성을 해결하기 위하여 구간분할 방법과 논항정보를 사용하여 개선한 구문분석시스템을 소개한다. 본 논문에서 제안하는 구문분석 시스템은 어절대신 형태소를 입력으로 사용하고, 또한 주어진 형태소에 대하여 가능한 모든 구문 분석 구조를 생성하는 알고리즘을 사용한다. 따라서 많은 중의성을 포함한 구문 분석 결과를 생성한다. 이러한 중의성 구조 결과를 해결하기 위하여 세 가지 방법을 사용했다. 첫째 방법은 형태소분석 결과에서 중의성을 제거하는 방법이고 두 번째는 구문 분석시 구간 분할하는 방법, 세 번째 방법은 논항정보를 이용하는 것이다. 이러한 방법을 사용하여 많은 중의성을 제거할 수 있었다. 실험을 통하여 약 53%의 중의성을 제거할 수 있었음을 보여준다.

One of the most important problems in syntactic analysis is syntactic ambiguities. This paper proposes a parsing system and this system can reduce syntactic ambiguities by using segmentation method and argument information method. The proposed system uses morphemes for the input of syntax analysis system, and syntactic analysis system generates all possible parse trees from the given morphemes. Therefore, this system generates many syntactic ambiguity problems. We use three methods to solve these problems. First is disambiguation method in morphological analysis, second is segmentation method in syntactic analysis processing, and the last method is using argument information. Using these three methods, we can reduce many ambiguities in Korean syntactic analysis. In our experiment, our approach decreases about 53% of syntactic ambiguities.