시간변수를 가진 건물에너지 절약 설계요소의 디자인 결정을 위한 확률분포 결정모델

Keywords

설계요소, 건물에너지 절약설계, 확률분포, 디자인 결정모델, Design Factor, Building Energy Conservation Design, Random Distribution, Design Decision Model

Abstract

최근 변화되고 있는 건축설계 기술들 가운데 설계자들의 경험에 의존하고 있는 설계요소들의 설계 값 결정과정들을 논리적으로 접근할 수 있는 방안을 개발하려는 연구들이 있다. 이러한 연구들 중의 한 부분인 본 연구는 건물에너지 절약설계와 관련된 설계요소들 중에서 시간적 변화에 따라 설계 값들이 변화하는 특성을 가진 설계요소들을 대상으로 논리적으로 설계 값을 결정할 수 있는 모델 개발을 목적으로 진행 하였다. 그 결과, 현실세계를 확률분포로 해석하여 문제를 해결하는 시뮬레이션 기법을 토대로 논리적으로 설계 값을 결정할 수 있는 결정 모델의 구조를 본 연구를 통해서 설정하였다. 이러한 결정 모델의 적용 가능성과 검정을 위해서 시간변수를 가진 설계요소들의 대표라 할 수 있는 실외 기후요소들을 대상으로 사례분석을 실시하였다.

In the architectural design technologies being changed recently, there is the study to develop the way that will enable the designers to get access logically to the processes of deciding the values of design factors which depend on the experience of the designers. This study, which is one part of those studies, has been carried out to develop the model that can decide the values logically for the design factors having the character that the design values are changed by the time variation out of design factors involved in the building energy saving design. As a result, the structure of the decision model which can decide the design values logically from the computer simulation that solve the problem by interpreting the real world as the probability distribution, has been established through this study. For the application and verification of these decision model, the case study has been carried out for the outdoor climate factors that stand for the design factors having the time variation.