SBIBD 네트워크에서 다자간 원격회의를 위한 회의용 키 생성 프로토콜

Keywords 회의용 키, SBIBD, 키 생성 프로토콜, 다자간 회의

Abstract

다자간 회의용키 협의는 제 3의 신뢰기관 없이 다수의 구성원 참여에 의해 회의용 세션키를 생성함으로 말한다. 이 논문에서는 SBIBD(symmetric balanced incomplete block design)를 이용한 효율적인 회의용 키협의 프로토콜을 제안한다. 제안된 방식은 회의 참여자간 교환하는 메시지의 양과 메시지교환 횟수를 최소화하고 각 참여자가 균등한 메시지 오버헤드를 갖도록 한다. 제안된 프로토콜에서는 v명의 참여자가 있고 각 참여자 i가 생성한 랜덤넘버가 Ri 라고 할 때 Diffe-Helman의 세션키 생성법을 변형한 ∏v-1i=0형태의 키를 생성하게 된다. 이때 메시지 교환횟수는 3회, 메시지오버헤드는 O (v√v)이 된다. 또한 이 프로토콜은 이산대수문제에 근거하여 안전성을 보장한다. 

A conference key agreement system is a scheme to generate a session key in a contributory manner in order to communicate with each other securely among participants. In this paper an efficient conference key agreement system is proposed by employing symmetric balanced incomplete block design(SBIBD), one class of block designs. The protocol presented not only minimizes the message overhead and message exchanging rounds but also makes every participant contribute evenly for generating a conference key. Our protocol constructs a conference key which takes modified Diffe-Helman form of ∏v-1i=0Ri where v is the number of participants and R iis a random number generated from member i. In a special class of SBIBD, it takes only 3 rounds message exchange and message overhead is O (v√v). Our protocol can be proved as computationally difficultto calculate as discrete logarithms.