되먹임과 보행보조도구의 형태가 30%체중지지의 정확성에 미치는 영향

Keywords

되먹임, 보행보조도구, 체중지지, Feedback, Ambulatory Aids, Partial Weight Bearing

Abstract

이 연구는 건강한 성인을 대상으로 30%체중지지 수행력이 되먹임 형태와 보행보조도구에 따라 차이가 있는지를 알아보고, 이를 통해 효과적인 체중지지 훈련방법을 제안하기 위해 실시되었다. 20명의 건강한 성인이 참여하였으며, 겨드랑이 목발과 바퀴보행기를 이용하여 3점 보행을 하는 동안 오른쪽 발에 체중의 30%만 부하하도록 하였다. 훈련을 위해 동적 되먹임과 정적 되먹임을 제공하였다. 훈련 직후와 훈련 3일 후, 보행 동안 %체중지지를 측정하기 위해 힘판을 이용하였고 보행관련 변수를 측정하기 GAITRite들 사용하였다. 30%체중지지의 정확성은 겨드랑이 목발을 이용하고 동적 되먹임을 받았을 때가 가장 정확하였다(p>0.05). 보행보조도구와 되먹임 형태에 따라 %체중지지는 유의한 차이를 보였으며(p<0.05), 훈련 직후와 훈련 3일후의 %체중지지는 유의한 차이를 보이지 않았다(p>0.05). 또한 보행보조도구에 따라 보행 속도와 입각기비율이 유의한 차이를 보였다(p<0.05). 따라서 효과적인 체중지지 훈련을 위해서는 가능한 경우 겨드랑이 목발을 이용하여 동적 되먹임을 통한 %체중지지를 교육하는 것이 필요할 것으로 생각된다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate effect of feedback methods and ambulatory assistive aids on accuracy of partial weight bearing in healthy adults. Twenty subjects were recruited and trained to 30% weight bearing of body weight (BW) using 3-point gait crutches and wheeled walker pattern. Dynamic feedback group (n=11) was received dynamic postresponse feedback and static group (n=9) received static feedback. Force plate was used to measure %BW and GAITRite used to measure gait parameters in immediately and after 3 days of training. Immediately after training, there was not significantly at 30%BW target load in dynamic group with crutch gait (p>.05). There were significantly differences in %BW according to feedback methods and ambulatory aids (p<.05). There was not significant difference between immediately and after 3 days of training (p>0.05). There were significantly differences in gait velocity and stance ratio between crutches and wheeled walker gait (p<.05). Thus, it was suggested that if possible, use crutches, training for partial weight bearing via dynamic feedback is necessary.