형태소 분석기의 어휘적 중의성 해결에 관한 연구

Keywords

Lexical Analysis, Lexical Ambiguity, Disambiguation of Lexical Analysis, 어휘 분석, 어휘적 중의성, 어휘 분석의 중의성 해소

Abstract

한 어절을 중심으로 검사가 이루어지는 맞춤법 검사는 문맥상 어울리지 않는 단어로 인하여 생기는 오류는 찾기 어렵다. 맞춤법 검사기는 현재 어절 단위로 오류 여부를 판단하는 것이기 때문에 어휘적 중의성을 고려하지 않아도 된다. 그러나 문법 검사기는 문장 분석을 해야 하므로 어휘적 중의성을 제거하지 않고는 정확한 검사가 어렵다. 본 논문에서는 어휘적 중의성을 해결하기 위하여 몇 가지 규칙을 만들고 이를 활용하여 문장에 존재하는 어휘적 중의성을 해결할 수 있는 방법을 보인다. 또한 실험을 통하여 그 결과를 분석하였다.

It is not easy to find out syntactic error in a spelling checker systems of Korean, because the spelling checker is generally to correct each phrase and it cannot check the errors of contextual ill-matched words. Spelling checker system tests errors based on a words. Disambiguation of lexical ambiguities is important in natural language processing. Its outputs is used in syntactic analysis. For accurate analysis of a sentence, syntactic analysis system must find out the ambiguity of morphemes in a word. In this paper, we suggest several rules to resolve the ambiguities of morphemes in a word. Using these methods, we can reduce many lexical ambiguities in Korean.