다중관측 정보를 이용한 일산지 해안선변화 분석

Keywords

해안선, VRS-RTK, 항공사진, 지상라이다, 고정기준점, Shoreline, Aerial photograph, Terrestrial LiDAR, Fixed Reference Station

Abstract

각 지자체가 관리하고 있는 해안지역은 지형적, 문화적, 경제적으로 큰 영향을 미치는 공간으로 변모하고 있다. 이러한 해안 공간에 대하여 최근 들어 공학적 측면과 경제적, 문화적 측면이 융합된 새로운 형태의 연구들이 많이 진행되고 있는 실정이다. 본 연구는 울산 동구에 위치한 일산지 해안에 대한 해안선 변화에 대하여 다중관측 정보를 이용하여 분석하였다. 해안선 분석을 위하여 VRS-RTK(Virtual Reference System by Real-Time Kinematic) 측량, 항공사진, 지상라이다 측량, 그리고 고정기준점에 의한 측량을 실시하였으며, 특히 고정기준점 설치를 통한 해안선 관측과 분석방법을 제시하였다. 다중관측정보를 분석한 결과 일산지의 경우 해안선의 중하단 부분은 침식현상(6~12m)이 나타나고 있으며, 상단부분은 퇴적현상(3~14m)이 나타남을 알 수 있었다.

The coastal area, which is managed by local governments, geographically, culturally and economically has been transformed into more influential space. In recent years, new type of fusion researches about coastal areas that have economic, cultural and engineering aspects, have been conducted. In this study, the multiple observations information was used to analyze change of Ilsan beach shoreline which is located in Dong-gu, Ulsan, Korea. For the shoreline analysis, we used VRS-RTK(Virtual Reference System by Real-Time Kinematic) GPS survey, aerial photograph, terrestrial LiDAR survey and fixed reference station survey. Specially fixed reference station method was suggested for shoreline observation and maintenance. In the case of Ilsan beach shoreline, according to the result of multiple observations information, coastline erosion(6~12m) appeared in medium and lower part and sedimentation(3~14m) in the upper part of coastline.