울산지역 근로자의 보철물과 임플란트의 기대수준에 대한 인식

Keywords

기대수준, 근로자 구강건강, 임플란트, Expectations, Oral Health of Workers, Implant

Abstract

본 연구는 울산시에 소재하는 H기업 예비군 동원훈련에 참여한 307명을 대상으로 보철물(틀니, 브릿지) 과 임플란트 기대 수준에 대한 인식을 조사하고, 환자교육 및 상담에 기초자료로 활용하고자 한다. 보철물 기대수준의 신뢰도 cronbach"α는 .971, 임플란트 기대수준의 신뢰도 cronbach"α는 .967로 높게 나타났고 자료의 분석은 IBM SPSS Statistics. v. 19.0프로그램을 이용하였으며, 유의수준은 0.05로 고려하였다. 연구결과는 첫째, 보철물 기대수준은 평균 3.98점으로 나타났다. 둘째, 임플란트 기대수준은 평균 3.74점으로 나타났다. 셋째, 주관적 건강상태에 따른 임플란트 기대수준은 평균 3.74점으로 나타났고 통계적으로 유의하였다(p=0.003). 넷째, 구강위생관리 관심정도에 따른 임플란트 기대수준의 차이는 평균 3.74점으로 나타났고 통계적으로 유의하였다(0

This study has surveyed patient education and counseling, based on the data you want to utilize the expectations on dental prosthetic appliances (denture, bridge) and implants among 307 workers who participated in reservists mobilization training of Hyundai Heavy Industries located in Ulsan City. The reliability of expectations on dental prosthetic appliances and implants were fairly high at cronbach' of .971 and .967 respectively. The collected data was analyzed through IBM SPSS Statistics. v. 19.0 program at the significance level of 0.05. The research findings are as follows. First, the expectations on prosthetic appliances scored an average of 3.98. Second, the expectations on implants scored an average of 3.74. Third, the expectations on implants depending on subjective health status scored an average of 3.74, which were statistically significant (p=0.003). Fourth, the differences in expectations on implants depending on the concerns for oral hygiene care scored an average of 3.74, which were statistically significant (0<0.001). Fifth, the expectations on prosthetic appliances and implants were strongly correlated at 0.392. As a result of implants of prosthodontics need for accurate information transfer.