치위생과 학생의 강의평가 문항에 대한 인식

Keywords

강의평가, 교육만족도, 치위생과, Course Evaluation, Satisfaction of Education, Department of Dental Hygiene

Abstract

본 연구는 부산•경남•울산시 6개 대학(대학교)의 치위생과 학생 968명을 대상으로 강의평가 문항의 인식을 조사하였다. 강의평가지에 대한 인식의 신뢰도 Cronbach" ɑ는 .862로 높게 나타났고 자료의 분석은 SPSS IBM. SPSS. Statistics. v. 19.0 프로그램을 이용하였으며 유의수준은 0.05로 고려하였다. 연구결과는 첫째, 강의평가지의 문항에 대한 인식점수는 평균 2.99점으로 높게 나타났다. 둘째, 전체학년에서 강의평가 문항의 중요 요인으로는 수업내용 및 진행방법이 59.3%로 가장 높게 나타났다. 셋째, 강의평가의 중요요인과 강의평가지의 신뢰성의 관련성은 평균 3.06점으로 타당성 2.97점에 비해 높게 나타났다. 넷째, 강의평가 문항의 신뢰성과 타당성에 대한 상관관계는 0.608로 강한 양의 상관관계를 나타났다.

This study has been conducted to investigate the awareness of questions for course evaluation with targets of 968 students in Department of Dental Hygiene at 6 colleges(universities) in Busan, Gyeongnam and Ulsan areas. The reliability, Cronbach" ɑ, of awareness of questions for course evaluation was .862, which was high. Data analysis was performed by using SPSS IBM. SPSS. Statistics. v. 19.0 program with the significance level of 0.05. As the results of this study, first, awareness score of questions for course evaluation was the average of 2.99, which was high. Second, the important factor of questions for course evaluation in entire grade was contents of class and teaching methods, and it was 59.3%, which was the highest. Third, the relevance between important factors of course evaluation and reliability of questions for course evaluation was the average of 3.06, which was higher than the validity of 2.97. Fourth, the correlation between reliability and validity of questions for course evaluation was 0.608, which showed a strong positive correlation.