윤리적 리더십과 조직시민행동과의 관계에서 직무만족의 매개효과에 관한 연구

Keywords

윤리적 리더십, 직무만족, 조직시민행동, 매개작용, Ethical Leadership, Job satisfaction, Organizational citizenship Behavior, Mediation

Abstract

본 연구는 윤리적 리더십이 직무만족과 조직시민행동에 미치는 영향과 직무만족의 매개효과를 연구했다. 연구목적을 달성하기 위해 울산광역시에 근무하고 있는 대학병원 간호사 256명의 응답을 표본으로 SPSS 12.0을 이용하여 검증되었다. 연구결과, 윤리적 리더십은 직무만족과 조직시민행동에 정(+)의 유의한 영향을 미쳤으며, 직무만족은 조직시민행동에 정(+)의 유의한 영향을 미쳤다. 직무만족은 윤리적 리더십과 조직시민행동 간에 부분매개효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 연구결과를 바탕으로 시사점과 연구의 한계점 및 향후 연구방향을 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study verifies: the relationships between ethical leadership and organizational citizenship behavior, and mediator effect of the job satisfaction. In order to verify the relationships and mediator effect, data obtained from 256 nurse in Ulsan Metropolitan City were analyzed by using SPSS 12.0. The findings are as follows: First, the relationship between the ethical leadership and the job satisfaction is positively related. Second, There was also a positive correlation between the job satisfaction and organizational citizenship behavior. Third, the relationship between the ethical leadership and the organizational citizenship behavior is positively related. Finally, the job satisfaction played as a partial mediator on the relationship between ethical leadership and organizational citizenship behavior. Based on these findings, the implication and the limitations of the study were presented including some directions for future studies.