유치원에서의 e-Learning 활용수업모형에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 e-Learning 활용수업모형을 구성하고, 그 효과 검증을 위해 모형의 각 단계별 e-Learning 활용수업의 지도방법을 예비 유아교사에게 연수한 후 실제 예비 유아교사들이 유치원 현장에서 수업을 실시하여 e-Learning 활용수업의 모형에 관한 효과를 살펴보았다. 본 연구에 대한 예비교사들은 본 연구자가 제시한 모형에 대한 수업효과에 대하여 유아의 능력과 유아의 학습과 수업, 교사의 수업에 관련하여 효과적으로 나타났다.

This paper was to study on the typical model for learning activities using e-Learning in kindergarten. The purpose of this study was to suggest instructional methods using e-Learning and a typical model for learning activities using e-Learning in kindergarten. And the purpose of this research was to suggest instructional methods to foster the watching ability, expression ability, question ability and discussion ability etc. of early children through the instructional methods using e-Learning, as well as the thinking ability, inquiry ability and creative ability etc. of early children through the instructional methods developing learning. The steps of the typical teaching plan for learning activities using e-Learning were to the steps of 1) the learning activity’s topic, 2) the learning activity’s aims, 3) the introduction, 4) the e-Learning, 5) the divergent question and expression, 6) the discussion, 7) the advanced learning, 8) the expression and question, 9) the evaluation. And the using e-Learning in class, 8 sessions were applied partially to children, then their ability, learning, teaching effect were measured through an independent sample test. The result was the young children’s were improved through the early childhood using the e-Learning in class. This suggests that the using e-Learning were desirable for young children.