유아교사가 인식하는 유아컴퓨터게임과 정보윤리교육에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 유아교사가 인식하는 유아컴퓨터게임과 정보윤리교육에 관한 연구로 부산과 울산에 근무하는 교사 203명을 대상으로 질문지를 사용하여 알아보았다. 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 유아교사들은 유아 컴퓨터 게임의 종류와 내용을 충분히 숙지하여야 할 것이다. 둘째, 유아교사들은 유아들이 컴퓨터게임에 노출되지 않도록 부모와 함께 상담하여야 할 것이다. 셋째, 유아교사들은 유아들이 컴퓨터 게임중독에 빠지지 않도록 지도하여야 할 것이다. 넷째, 유아교사들은 유아들에게 컴퓨터 게임이 아닌 다른놀이 활동을 할 수 있도록 지도해야 할 것이다. 다섯째, 유아교사들에게 컴퓨터 게임 중독 예방이나 치료를 위한 정보윤리교육이 필요할 것이다. 여섯째, 유아교사들이 정보윤리교육에 대하여 올바르게 이해할 수 있도록 정보윤리교육을 실시하여야 할 것이다. 일곱째, 유아교사들은 유아들이 컴퓨터사용에 있어 바른 언어를 배우고 사용할 수 있도록 지도해야 할 것이다. 여덟째, 유아교사들은 올바른 컴퓨터 및 인터넷의 사용법을 유아들에게 지도하여야 할 것이다. 아홉째, 유아교사들은 유아의 부모들과 상호 협력하여 유아들에게 올바른 유아 정보윤리교육을 수시로 지도하여야 할 것이다. 열째, 대학, 교육청, 연구회에서 유아교사에게 지속적이고 다양한 정보윤리교육의 연수를 실시하여야 할 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to observe the teacher’s recognition about computer game for infant and information ethics education. The questionnaire was given out to 203 teachers in Busan and Ulsan. The analysis of the process and the result of this study are as the following

First, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must understand the variety and contents of computer games for infants. Second, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must keep in mind that infants are considerably exposed to computer games. Third, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must lead play other things teach that infants don’t get exposed to the addition of computer games. Fourth, It is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must lead that infants play other things instead of computer games. Fifth, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must presented with the information ethics education for prevention and treatment of the additions of computer games. Sixth, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must understand the information ethics education. Seventh, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must teach that infants use correct language for computer utilization. Eighth, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers must teach that infants use the correct methods of using computer and internet. Ninth, it is necessary that kindergarten’s teachers with the parents must teach the information ethics education for infants. Tenth, it is necessary that university, educational institution and educational study groups must teach the programs of information ethics education for kindergarten’s teachers.