Keywords 보육시설 영아반,양육 스트레스,양육 효능감,사회적 지지

Abstract

본 연구에서는 보육시설 영아반에 자녀를 보내는 어머니의 양육 스트레스 및 사회적 지지와 양육 효능감의 상호관련성과 양육 효능감에 미치는 다른 변인들의 상대적 영향력을 살펴보았다. 이를 위해 U시의 보육시설 영아반에 자녀를 보내는 어머니 234명을 대상으로 질문지를 사용하여 검사하였다. 그 결과 보육시설 영아반에 자녀를 보내는 어머니의 양육 효능감을 설명하는 변수로 사회적 지지, 양육 스트레스, 어머니의 연령 및 학력이 영향력 있는 변수로 나타났다. 즉 사회적 지지가 높을수록, 양육 스트레스가 낮을수록, 어머니의 연령이 높을수록, 어머니의 학력이 낮을수록 어머니의 양육 효능감이 높다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate mother\'s parenting stress with her infant and social support and parenting efficacy. The object of the study were 234 mothers who commit their infant to 10 child-care facilities in U metropolitan city. The method of research was questionnaire method. Followings are the summary of it

The mother\'s parenting efficacy was generally high. Regression analysis was carried out to investigate the relative influence of the factors related to the mother\'s parenting efficacy. The variables that influence the mother\'s parenting efficacy were the social support, the parenting stress, the mother\'s age, the mother\'s academic background, income and the order of birth etc.