CBT 환경을 기반으로 하는 쌍방향 자율모드 기반 RTE 시스템 개발

Keywords

RTE, CBT, Interactive self-mode-based System, e-Learning, 현실실습환경, 컴퓨터 기반 훈련/테스트, 쌍방향 자율모드 시스템, 이-러닝

Abstract

컴퓨터와 인터넷의 발달은 사회 전 분야에 걸쳐 많은 변화를 가져왔다. 교육 시장도 이에 적극적으로 부응하여 원격교육, 사이버교육, 가상강의, e-Learning 등의 이름으로 제안되어지며 다양한 서비스를 제공하고 있다. 이를 위한 시스템들이 다양하게 제공되면서 컴퓨터를 이용하여 이루어지는 교육과 평가가 활발히 이루어지고 있다. 그러나 많은 시스템들이 제한적 기능을 제공하고 있는 것이 사실이다. 이에 본 논문에서는 학습자들의 교육 이해 수준 정도를 실시간으로 피드백(Feedback)함으로써 교수자가 맞춤식교육을 진행할 수 있는 CBT(Computer Based Training/Test)방식의 쌍방향 자율모드 기반 교육 환경을 제공하는 RTE(Real Training Environment) 시스템을 제안한다. 이 시스템을 활용하여 학습자의 능력에 맞는 맞춤식 교육 환경을 제공하고 학습자들의 학습동기를 극대화시킬 수 있을 것으로 생각된다.

Development of Computer science and internet technoloy have led changes all over the social area. Educational markets based on this circumstance are offering various services named remote education, cyber lecture, e-Learning, etc. Due to these products, systems for computer based teaching and evaluating student’s achievement are wide spread. But in many systems we can find functional restrictions. In this paper we propose a RTE system offering interactive self control mode based education so as to provide customized education for each individual by realtime feedback of the level of the student’s comprehension we expect that this system provides customized education environment considering student’s achievement level and maximizes their motivation.