旋削作業에서 振動이 被加工物表面粗度에 미치는 영향

Abstract

自動旋盤 및 高速旋盤 等의 出現이래 선반작업은 機械工業의 重要한 역할을 담당하여 왔다. 旋盤製品에서 表面良否의 原因은 선반작업중 被加工物의 表面粗度에 關係되는 要因을 分析하면 被加工物의 回轉速度의 大小, 切削速度(Cutting Speed)의 大小, 칩형성(Chip formation) 및 선반의 振動, 바이트(Bite)의 형상 等이 있으나 本硏究에서는 선반의 振動이 被加工物의 表面粗度에 미치는 영향을 究明한 結果 다음과 같은 結論을 얻었다. ① 선반작업에서 발생되는 진동수는 1∼100C/S 범위내에 있고 공구대와 주축의 진폭이 제일 크다. ② 剛性과 安定性이 있는 선반공구로써 旋削한 加工面에는 移送자국에 균등한 pitch가 週期的으로 나타난다. ③ 脆性材料인 단조용 黃銅材인 加工面의 粗度가 移送에 의한 영향이 거의 없고 수직방향의 진폭이 加工面을 불량하게 한다. ④ 被加工物의 粗度에 미치는 확정因子의 절삭속도, 공구의 재질, 바이트의 형상, 構成刃部, 溶着物 보다 정상가동 영역에서 發生된 振東이 粗度에 미치는 영향이 크다.

Since the automatic and high speed lathes appeared, they have been played as one of the important roles in the mechanical industry. By analyzing the surface roughness of the materials manufactured with the lathe, I found out that there were several influences connected with the rotating speed of the material, cutting speed, chip formation, the lathe vibration, the bite shape and so on. Particullarly, I investigated the influcences of the lathe vibration on the given material and obtained the results as follows

⑴ The vibration numbers in the lathe work belong within the boundary of 1-100cps. the amplitude of vibration in the pivot and tool post was the largest. ⑵ The surfaces cut by the lathe tools of intensity and stability was given periodically a regular pitch on the feed traces.