4사이클 가소린 機關의 熱發生率計算方法에 關한 硏究

Abstract

機關의 熱發生率 解析으로써 측정된 指壓線圖로써 發熱量을 計算하고, 燃燒狀態下에 있는 每크랭크 角度의 燃燒狀態를 解析할 수 있으나, 지금 까지는 燃燒中의 組成이나 비열비, 연소실 및 Entropy 변화 등을 무시하고 熱發生率을 계산하였기 때문에 실제 機關과 부합되지 않는 問題가 發生하였으므로 本 硏究에서는 상기의 조건들을 고려하여 열발생율을 求하는데 力點을 두었다.

I have attempted to calulate the heat release rate generated in the combustion engine by the method of indicated diagram and to analyze the amount of combustion conditions by each angles of cranker. In this paper, I have used the 4 cycle gasoline engine, and found out that there were some problems not to coincide realistically with irregular formation ratio of gas, heat loss and entropy, etc. in the combustion process. Hereby I have divided into two parts of the phases the unburnt-part and burnt part phase in the process of combusion. I have also calculated the ratio of heat release, and investigated that the various factors are equal the cylinder under the presumption of gas formation 1. Induced base-model of calculate rate of heat release. 2. Calculation method of various factors by inducing the concept of thermodynamics.