부산 지방의 수온 변화에 관한 해석

Abstract

일반적으로 단기간의 관측치 밖에 없는 수온 자료를 해석하기 위하여 장기간의 기온 관측치를 사용하여 이들간의 통계적 성질을 비교하였다. 수온 자료와 기온 자료의 주기성분은 Fourier급수 형태로 제거하고 우연 성분(random component) 만으로써 그들간의 상관 관계를 구하여, 수온 자료를 발생시키는 한 기법으로써, 구하여진 주기성분에다 기온자료의 우연 성분으로부터 구한 수온의 우연성분을 합하는 방법을 시도해 보았다.

Characteristics of water and air temperature records has been compared to analyze water temperature variations, which are generally short period records. The periodic components of their variations are eliminated by Fourier analysis and their random components are only used to compute correlation coefficient. In this paper, a technique, which the random components of water temperature variations taken from air temperature residuals are added up to the periodic components of water temperature variations, has been used to generate water temperature records.