自動車排出가스의 大氣汚染規制에 關한 考察

Abstract

自動車排出가스에 依한 大氣汚染은 날로 늘어가는 自動車臺數와 함께 큰 社會問題로 등장했다. 公害問題란 基本的으로 人類의 生産消費活動이 人類에게 被害를 주는 問題이며, 經濟成長에 대한 위기를 경고 하는 것이라 볼 수 있다. 本文에서는 自動車에 依한 大氣汚染物質의 發生機構와 排出가스 規制에 대한 硏究와 問題點을 밝히고 各國의 排出가스 規制値를 比較하여 장래 排氣가스 規制方向을 提示하는데 目的을 두었다.

The air pollution generated by the emission gases of vehicles appears to be one of the serious social problems due to the remarkable increase of the car production. It is a general viewpoint that the production-consumption activifies provides a lot of harm and damage to the human life, and that air pollution also gives a warning against a crisis of the economic development. This paper is attempted to study, first of all, the gas generated devices of the car which is a source of air pollution and its problems raised by the gas emission regulation, and finally to suggest one of the control directions of the gas emission regulations and values by reviewing those of the foreign countries.