多樣한 組立工程의 經濟的 比較에 관한 考察

Abstract

手工組立技術의 3가지 다른면은 總製品費에 대한 品質成分의 效果에 따라 評價되어진다. 不良製品을 修理할 것인가 廢棄할 것인가 혹은 採擇된 部品을 再生할 것인가 하는 양자택일 문제는 적어도 400%까지 總製品費에 영향을 미친다는 것을 볼 수 있다. 이 論文은 價格이 싼 製品을 만들려면 정확한 部品品質管理가 필요하다는 것을 강조한다.

Three differing manual assembly techniques are evaluate by relating the effects of component quality to the total cost of the product. The results show that the choice of scrapping or repairing the defective products or, alternatively, salvaging the acceptable parts, may affect the total-product cost by as much as 400 per cent. This paper emphasizes the need for accurate control of parts quality in assembly if low-cost manufacture is to be achieved.