Al-Si系 合金의 비틀림 特性에 미치는 添加元素의 影響

Abstract

亞共晶 및 過空晶 Al-Si系 合金에 Cr, Cu, Mg, Mn, Ni를 少量 添加했을 때 이 合金의 改良處理 效果가 비틀림 剛性 및 비틀림 强度에 미치는 影響을 硏究檢討하였다. 本 硏究를 通해서 얻은 重要한 結果는 다음과 같다. 亞共晶 및 過空晶 Al-Si系 合金에 있어서 合金元素의 添加에 依해 剛性係數 및 破斷强度가 增加되었다. 特히 Mg, Cu. Ni의 合金元素가 添加 되었을 때 剛性係數의 增加가 比較的 크고 Mn, Cu, Cr의 合金元素가 添加되었을 때 破斷强度가 比較的 크게 增加되었다.

The effects of alloying elements on the torsional characteristics of hypo and hyper eutectic Al-Si alloys were investigated. The result obtained is as follows: The addition of alloying elements caused a considerable increase of shear modulus and shear strength in hypo and hyper eutectic Al-Si alloys. Especially in case of adding magnesium, copper and nickel as alloying elements, the values of shear modulus increased greatly and the addition of manganese, copper and chromium contributed to improvement of the shear strength.