潮力發電의 發電 始動時間과 落差에 關한 硏究

Abstract

潮力發電의 發電量은 海面과 潮池水面사이의 落差에 의하여 決定되므로 一潮池周期內의 發電 始動時間에 따른 落差를 計算해 본 結果 다음과 같은 結論을 얻었다. 1. 潮力發電의 發電量은 發電時間의 長短보다는 初期始動 落差에 크게 關係됨을 알 수 있었다. 2. 瞬間最高 發電量은 最高落差때인 最高滿潮時로부터 約 5時間 경과한 다음에 發電됨을 알 수 있었다.

In the tidal power generation, the power is determined by the head of sea level and the level of tidal dam. The following conclusions were obtained after calculating the head as a function of starting time of power generated during one tidal period. 1. The power generated is more dependent on the initial head than on the duration of generation. 2. Instantaneous maximum power is reached after about 5 hours from the highest tide.