信賴度回路網에 대한 最小絶組決定의 한 方法

Abstract

本 論文에서는 信賴度回路網의 信賴度를 計算하는데 필요한 最小絶組를 求하는 알고니즘을 提示 하였다. 한 回路의 모든 接合點을 根源點, 內部點 終端點으로 分類하고 根源點과 內部點이 포함되는 部分組와 終端點과 內部點이 포함되는 部分組로 나누는 過程에 依하여 最小絶組가 求하여 진다. 이 方法은 非方向性인 回路에 對해서 適用이 된다.

This paper is aimed at investigating the algorithm to evaluate the minimal cut sets which is available to calculate the reliability in a reliability network. All the nodes in a network are classified into three parts source node, internal node and terminal node. The minimal cut sets can be obtained by the process in which source node plus internal node is devided into one subset, and also terminal node included internal node into one subset respectively. This method can be applied to nonoriented network.