Plasma 電子 Beam의 電氣的 入力 特性에 미치는 冷陰極의 形狀및 치수의 影響

Abstract

본 논문은 전자 beam이 形成되고 있는 동안 hollow screen cathode의 形狀및 치수의 변화가 저 진공하의 H_2 gas 내 에서 Plasma 電子 beam의 전기적 入力 特性에 미치는 영향을 실험 조사한 것이다. 실험결과 一定 電子 beam電流에 대한 電子 beam電壓은 screen陰極의 길이와 직경, screen mesh의 數, 電子 beam 放出孔의 직경에 의해 변화함을 보였다.

This paper investigates on the electric input characteristics of plasma electron beam in H_2 gas chamber with various pressure, effected by the shape and dimension of hollow screen cathode during electron beam is formed. The result are as follows: 1)At a given electron beam current, electron beam voltage increases with the decreases of hollow screen cathode length and screen mesh number of it. 2)At a given electron beam current, electron beam voltage increases with the decreases of hollow screen cathode and electron beam hole of it.