V型 節點의 光彈性 解析

Abstract

本論文은 Arch系 鋼橋에소 흔히 볼 수 있는 V型 또는 X型 節點에 생기는 應力分布狀態를 調査하는 一連 의 實驗的 硏究의 한 部分이다. 特히 本論文에서는 部材軸 交角이 45˚일 때 notch部 曲率半徑과 部材幅의 比를 0.07, 0.154, 0.308로 變化시켜 가며 휨모멘트 및 剪斷力의 作用下에 應力分布의 特性을 調査하였다. 또한 實驗에 必要한 理論的 배경을 要約하고 實驗技法上 일어난 몇가지 問題點을 논의하였다.實驗値의 整理는 剪斷應力差積分法(Shear Different Method)에 의하였다.

This paper presents a preliminary study about the stress concentration problems of the V-type joint of a tied arch structure. The stress concentration figure of a joint having a V-type notch rounded by a circular arc mainly depends on the radius of the arc and intersectional angle between the main axes. In the paper the photoelastic method was used to analyse those V-type joints having 45˚ intersections and circular arcs with varing radii

2㎜, 4㎜ and 8㎜. The principle of photoelasticity is briefly explained especially from the viewpoint of experimental practices for analysing the stress distribution problems of joints.