心理檢査를 通한 性格特性 分析

Abstract

한 個人의 行動傾向性은 그의 性格特性에 依해 決定된다. 性格特性과 個人의 行動樣式과의 關係에 있어, 個人의 性格은 그가 行動하게 되는 事態에 對해 獨特하게 反應하도록 方向지어 진다고 할 수 있다. 性格珍斷을 通해 學生들의 性格을 分析함으로써 行動의 修正이 可能할 것이다. 이러한 硏究結果는 學生指導를 보다 科學的으로 遂行하는데 있어 基礎資料로써 活用되어질 수 있을 것이다.

Man's behavior tendency as a rule depends upon his personality traits. It's of common sense that man's personality in relation to his personality traits and behavior pattern is uniquely responded to his environment. We can make his behavior better through analyzing student's personality in terms of psychological testing. This paper aims at providing the fundamental data in order to be a guidance for student more scientific.