表面色이 熱輻射에 미치는 影響

Abstract

實際表面에서 輻射性質은 放射方向, 波長, 表面溫度, 表面粗度 表面不純度에 따라 變한다. 本 硏究에서는 다른 條件을 一定하게 하고 實際表面의 表面色에 따른 熱輻射의 變化를 간단한 實驗을 通하여 輻射率(Emissivity)을 測定함으로써 考察하였다. 結果는 表面色이 黑色, 綠色, 黃色, 赤色, 順으로 輻射率이 減少한다. 周圍溫度의 변화에 의한 誤差가 發生될 수 있으나 이는 無視할 수 있는 程度이다.

It is well known that radiative properties of real surface vary with the direction of emission, wavelength, surface temperature, surface roughness and surface impurities. In this paper only the effects of surface color on thermal radiation, with other conditions constant, are investigated by measuring the emissivity of the surface through simple experiments. The result of investigation indicates that the emissivity of the surface is reduced according to the following order do colors: black, green, yellow and red. The error which may be introduced by the changes in the environmental temperature is, however, believed to be minute.