切削作業 標準設定에 關한 硏究

Abstract

本 實驗은 標準作業 設定까지의 경과에 關한 것으로 炭素鋼鍛鋼品 3種 SF45의 旋削에서 切削條件에 따라 工具壽命에 미치는 影響을 檢討하였다. 이 實驗을 通해서 얻은 結果는 다음과 같다. 炭素鋼鍛鋼品 3種 SH45의 旋削에서 超硬 Tip 材種은 P_10 側面傾斜角은 10˚가 가장 適當하고 工具壽命은 레이크面 磨耗에 의해서 決定되나 릴리이프面 磨耗로 定할때는 그 判定値를 0.2∼0.3㎜로 해야 한다.

In the process to establish the machining standard, the effects of tool life on the cutting conditions of carbon steel forging SF45 were investigated. From this experiment the following results were obtained. The best suited carbide grade for this material P_10 and approximately 10 degree side rack angle is recommended. Under ordinary cutting conditions the tool life is destined by the crater wear, so that if the tool life is judged by the flank wear, the tool life criterion should be 0.2 to 0.3㎜.