Box Girder 設置에 依한 Deck Crane 下部의 船體構造補强에 關하여

Abstract

近來에 一般貨物船 및 山積貨物船에서 荷役裝置로서 Deck Crane을 使用하는 傾向이 漸次 增加하고 있는데 本硏究에서는 特히 Centerline Revolving Crane을 設置하는 경우를 다루었으며 Crane Post 下部의 補强力案으로서는 船體橫方向으로 甲板 橫隔壁과 組合되는 Box Girder를 設置함으로써 Crane의 作動時 甲板과 橫隔壁에 分擔되는 Moment를 輕減시켜 貨物艙內에 突出物이 되는 甲板거어더와 橫隔壁特設垂直防撓材의 크기를 줄이도록 하였고 中空軸의 理論과 처짐각법을 利用해서 全普强構造에 對한 解析을 하였다.

Current general cargo ships and bulk carriers are apt to have a deck crane as the means of cargo handling. In this paper, especially a centerline revolving crane was selected and a transverse box girder was installed under the crane post as the method of reinforcement for hull structure for the purpose of reducing the distributed moment for the deck and bulkhead in operation of the crane, so that the size of deckgirders and bulk head vertical web stiffeners which are the projected parts in cargo hold may be reduced and the analysis for these structure was developed by the theory of thin walled tubes and the slope deflection method.