舶用 디젤 機關의 減速運轉에 關한 問題點

Abstract

1973年 오일·쇼크로 因한 世界的인 經濟不況 때문에 海運業界에서도 船舶의 가장 經濟的인 運航이 要求되어 이에 對한 對策의 하나로써 船舶의 減速運轉을 하게 되었고 이에 따라서 機關運轉上의 여러 問題點들이 發生되었다. 本文에서는 이러한 問題點들을 硏究 檢討하여 앞으로의 減速運轉에 도움이 되도록 몇가지 對策을 提示하고자 한다.

Under the recent world-wide economic repression that happened right after the oil crisis in 1973, the demand for marine engine to save energy has been strong. In order to cope with this situation, one of the countermeasures taken by more and more ships to seruice to reduce operation coasts has been to reduce the speed of operations and solvtions are needed for many problems which are expected to arise during such a long period of reduced speed operations. This paper aims ti investigate and analyze these problems and present some countermeasures.