좁은 Channel형 Permalloy 磁性薄膜의 熱活性化된 磁機的 Creep

Abstract

좁은 channel형 Permalloy(80% Ni-20% Fe) 자성박막 기억소자에 대한 magnetic creep현상과 열활성화된 자벽운동 사이의 관계를 고찰 하였다. 상온(0℃∼60℃) 범위에서 온도변화에 대한 magnetic creep속도를 측정하여 열활성화된 자벽운동의 magnetic creep현상을 표현할 수 있는 실험식V=V_0 exp (A(1-γH_t)/kT)(H-H_0)를 도출하였다.

The relation between magnetic creep phenomenon and thermally activated magnetic domain wall motion in narrow channel of Permalloy (80% Ni-20% Fe) thin films for memory elements was studied. From the measurement of magnetic creep velocity at vrious temperature (0-60℃), it is found that magnetic domain wall motion could be expressed in the following unified empirical formula form V=V_0 exp (A(1-γH_t)/kT)(H-H_0).