EDP 會計情報「시스템」監査

Abstract

이 論文은「컴퓨터·시스템」의 導入이 찰할해침에 따라 企業의 會計情報組織(Accounting Information Systems)이 從前과 같은 手記式에서 EDP化될 경우 그 監査問題에 관한 것이다. 主要內容으로서는 먼저, EDP化된 AIS의 一般的인 監査節次를 手記式 AIS와 비교, 설명하고 있으며, 特히 監査計劃(audit plan)樹立의 기초가 되는 피감사회사의 감사환경의 特徵을 「컴퓨터 ·시스템」 統制問題와 관련시켜 3가지로 分類하는 새로운 方法을 提示하고 있다. 다음으로 EDP化된 AIS고유의 特殊한 監査技術 즉, 「컴퓨터」 周邊監査와 「컴퓨터」處理監査 그리고 On-Line System 監査 및 「컴퓨터ㆍ시큐리티(Computer Security)」등이 소개 되고 있다.

When auditing a company that has the computerized accounting information system, a determination of whether significant data is being processed must be made. Acorrdingly, the purpose of this article is first to describe the audit approach to audit the computerized AIS. Then the specific audit techniques used in the computerized AIS are introduced.