意思決定 原價計算「시스템」의 設計

Abstract

現代原價計算「시스템」에 있어서 製品製造原價를 획득하는 것은 많은 目的中의 하나에 불과하다. 다른 目的中에서 重要한 것은 많은 意思決定의 經濟的 結果를 豫測하기 위하여 信賴性있는 基礎를 얻는데 있다. 本稿의 目的은 意思決定「프로세스」와 原價計算「시스템」을 對應시키는 것이다. 그러면 자연히 原價計算「시스템」은 意思決定要求에 의해 設定된 意思決定「모델」에 대하여 目的適合한 原價「데이타」를 提供할 수 있기 때문이다.

In modern cost accounting systems, obtaining the inventory cost of finished product units is regarded as only one among various purposes. Other purposes include getting a reliable basis for predicting the economic consequences of a host of decisions. Matching the decision-making process with cost accounting systems, we can design the systems which have the ability to supply the relevant cost data for decision models established by decision needs.